|
Post by wes1016 on Feb 3, 2012 12:33:37 GMT -5
Best: moneyball, drive, conan everything else was decent to worst for me.
|
|
Hawk
Full Member
Posts: 174
|
Post by Hawk on Feb 23, 2012 9:48:07 GMT -5
I'll update the last post I made on the Hawk account..
Best: Scream 4 Fright Night Jackass 3.5 Final Destination 5 Chillerama The Green Hornet Take Me Home Tonight Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Red State
Worst: Wrong Turn 4 Shark Night 3D Dahmer vs. Gacy
Decent: The Hangover Part II Hostel: Part III (Dont Hurt me.. I enjoyed it) The Thing The Human Centipede II (Full Sequence)
Guess thats all the 2011 films I watched..
|
|
|
Post by StevePulaski on Feb 23, 2012 14:50:53 GMT -5
Glad you liked Chillerama, but surprised at the inclusion of Red State on your best list.
|
|
Hawk
Full Member
Posts: 174
|
Post by Hawk on Feb 23, 2012 15:52:20 GMT -5
WADZILLA was hilarious!!... I only watched Red State one time.. But I remember liking it a lot... Fuck I probably like anything with Kevin Smith's name on it.. Oh well..
|
|
|
Post by StevePulaski on Feb 23, 2012 20:38:54 GMT -5
WADZILLA was hilarious!!... I only watched Red State one time.. But I remember liking it a lot... Fuck I probably like anything with Kevin Smith's name on it.. Oh well.. Agreed. "Wadzilla" was easily my favorite. Red State was fair, but not very amazing like a lot of people are saying. You can plumb the depths of hell for my reviews if you want.
|
|
|
Post by StevePulaski on Oct 4, 2012 18:06:02 GMT -5
Best:
Life in a Day Hall Pass Hobo With a Shotgun Scream 4 Bridesmaids Super 8 The Art of Getting By Winnie the Pooh Cyberbully Rango Cedar Rapids Final Destination 5 Tucker and Dale vs. Evil Win Win Bill Cunningham New York 50/50 Everything Must Go The Way The Tree of Life "Weird Al" Yankovic: The Apocalypse Tour Kevin Smith: Too Fat for 40 Tabloid Becoming Santa The Muppets The Descendants Hugo Young Adult The Artist
Worst:
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Battle: Los Angeles The Hangover Part II Just Go With It The Roommate A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up Timmy Turner! Mars Needs Moms Your Highness The Smurfs Shark Night 3D Chromeskull: Laid to Rest 2 Transformers: Dark of the Moon Paranormal Activity 3 The Human Centipede II (Full Sequence) The Sitter
Decent:
Justin Bieber: Never Say Never Paul Insidious Soul Surfer Atlas Shrugged No Strings Attached Super Cars 2 Bad Teacher Conan O'Brien Can't Stop Jackass 3.5 Friends With Benefits Pauly Shore's Vegas is My Oyster The Beaver Red State Seven Days in Utopia Prom Beautiful Boy A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas Monte Carlo The Rite The Change-Up Sanctum Drive Angry 3D Tower Heist Zookeeper 30 Minutes or Less Take Me Home Tonight Another Earth Munger Road
|
|
|
Post by phoenix on Oct 6, 2012 19:16:57 GMT -5
Best of 2012: Taken 2 Skyfall Argo Cloud Atlas Prometheus SW Episode I Worst of 2012: Batman Spider man Avengers Paranorman Hotel Transylvania The Piranha 3d If this doesn't make any sense...
|
|